Natatoria
Natatoria
  HOME  >  EVENTS  >  EVENT DETAIL

2018 WORLD PARA SWIMMING WORLD SERIES

Event schedule

Organizer Logo Event: 2018 WORLD PARA SWIMMING WORLD SERIES
Organizer: Federazione Italiana Nuoto Paralimpico
Location: Lignano Sabbiadoro
Start: Thursday 24/05/2018
End: Sunday 27/05/2018
Entries deadline: Sunday 27/05/2018

Pool50 Meters 
Time limit athletes entryNo
Lanes8 

RolePerson
Officials:
Referee: Daniele Rocchi - Giulia Frosi 
Coadiutore Assistant: Maria Capasa - Alberto Poli 
Starter: Julia Nuzum 
Starter: Maria Capasa - Alberto Poli 
Clerk of Course:  
Desk Control:  
Judges of Stroke: NADA POLETTO, NAUSICA DALL'ARA, ILLONA KAZORINA, STEFANO MOTTI, CECILIA NATALE, PIERO CECCHETTO, MARIA TERESA CASETTA, FABIO ANDREINI, DAVIDE CASAGRANDE, GAETANO ALECCI, RIBERTO MIGLIARDI, CARLOTTA MARCHESAN, ERIKA CICUTTINI, KATIA TOME, SHARON PRATA, SARA POLESEL, EMILIO DIBIAGIO, PAOLA MARIA BELLONI, ANNAMARIA CECI, LAURA DE ZUANI, ALESSANDRA ARDEMAGNI, SONIA TUMICELLI, MAURO FAEDO, GIUSEPPE BATTISTELLA, ROBERTO PEDERIVA, LUCA LEOMBRUNI, STEFANO CECI, MARCO BORTOLINI, NISHA SANGIORGI, ALBERTO CAPPELLARI, ALESSANDRA PIRO, ERNESTINA MERLINI 
Inspectors of turns: NADA POLETTO, NAUSICA DALL'ARA, ILLONA KAZORINA, STEFANO MOTTI, CECILIA NATALE, PIERO CECCHETTO, MARIA TERESA CASETTA, FABIO ANDREINI, DAVIDE CASAGRANDE, GAETANO ALECCI, RIBERTO MIGLIARDI, CARLOTTA MARCHESAN, ERIKA CICUTTINI, KATIA TOME, SHARON PRATA, SARA POLESEL, EMILIO DIBIAGIO, PAOLA MARIA BELLONI, ANNAMARIA CECI, LAURA DE ZUANI, ALESSANDRA ARDEMAGNI, SONIA TUMICELLI, MAURO FAEDO, GIUSEPPE BATTISTELLA, ROBERTO PEDERIVA, LUCA LEOMBRUNI, STEFANO CECI, MARCO BORTOLINI, NISHA SANGIORGI, ALBERTO CAPPELLARI, ALESSANDRA PIRO, ERNESTINA MERLINI 
Finish Judges: NADA POLETTO, NAUSICA DALL'ARA, ILLONA KAZORINA, STEFANO MOTTI, CECILIA NATALE, PIERO CECCHETTO, MARIA TERESA CASETTA, FABIO ANDREINI, DAVIDE CASAGRANDE, GAETANO ALECCI, RIBERTO MIGLIARDI, CARLOTTA MARCHESAN, ERIKA CICUTTINI, KATIA TOME, SHARON PRATA, SARA POLESEL, EMILIO DIBIAGIO, PAOLA MARIA BELLONI, ANNAMARIA CECI, LAURA DE ZUANI, ALESSANDRA ARDEMAGNI, SONIA TUMICELLI, MAURO FAEDO, GIUSEPPE BATTISTELLA, ROBERTO PEDERIVA, LUCA LEOMBRUNI, STEFANO CECI, MARCO BORTOLINI, NISHA SANGIORGI, ALBERTO CAPPELLARI, ALESSANDRA PIRO, ERNESTINA MERLINI 
Timekeeping:
Timekeeping: Automatic Officiating Equipment
Servizio Cronos.: FICr Udine 
Timekeepers:  
Others:
Announcer: Valter Gerbi 
Medical Doctor: SerodineDiego StrojnaAleksandr 
Competition Manager: Francesco Bettella 

The indication "EXH" is to distinguish the races referring only to the Italian Club Championships from those of the World Series or from the athletes with status "N" in the World Series. Of course, the data referring to international classifications will be updated on May 23rd at the end of the classification procedures.
Athletes holding an International License and Status "N" will be able to swim only the morning heats of the World Series and not the finals.
Live results will be hosted in this page.
Moreover, live streaming is available on a screen in the swimming pool, on a monitor in the swimming pool, here in this webpage and on a virtual scoreboard visible from a mobile phone!

VERY IMPORTANT 1
when athletes go to the call room, they must have a photo ID, so it is important you print and have with you the WPS 2018 License card that also shows the photo of the swimmer (see example in "documents" section of this page) alternatively, a passport will be required.

VERY IMPORTANT 2
Moreover, according to the Italian law, the heads of delegation will have to sign a health responsibility form for each athlete (see attached form), without which the athletes will not be able to compete (see the "Declaration Form" always in "documents" section of this page)

IMPORTANTE
Gli atleti italiani dovranno avere stampata con se la Tessera FINP 2018 da portare ogni volta in camera di chiamata, senza tale documento non saranno ammessi a gareggiare.

Documents
Entry Package PDF 751 KB
Declaration form (per atleti stranieri) PDF 2.28 MB
Example of WPS 2018 licence PDF 264 KB
Day 1 COMPLETE RESULTS PDF 361 KB
Day 2 COMPLETE RESULTS PDF 385 KB
Day 3 COMPLETE RESULTS PDF 306 KB
Day 4 COMPLETE RESULTS PDF 339 KB


Time Age Group Race Heat  
Thursday 24/05/2018 Program
09:15 Males 100m Freestyle S1 - S13 Heat Start List Results
10:21 Females 100m Freestyle S1 - S13 Heat Start List Results
10:59 Males 100m Backstroke S1-S2 and S6-S14 Heat Start List Results
11:45 Females 100m Backstroke S1-S2 and S6-S14 Heat Start List Results
12:19 Males 200m Freestyle S2-S5 and S14 Heat Start List Results
12:41 Females 200m Freestyle S2-S5 and S14 Heat Start List Results
17:00 Males 100m Freestyle Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:05 Females 100m Freestyle Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:10 Males 100m Freestyle B final Heat Start List Results
17:15 Females 100m Freestyle B final Heat Start List Results
17:20 Males 100m Freestyle A final Heat Start List Results
17:25 Females 100m Freestyle A final Heat Start List Results
17:30 Males 100m Backstroke Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:35 Females 100m Backstroke Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:40 Males 100m Backstroke B final Heat Start List Results
17:45 Females 100m Backstroke B final Heat Start List Results
17:50 Males 100m Backstroke A final Heat Start List Results
17:55 Females 100m Backstroke A final Heat Start List Results
18:00 Males 200m Freestyle Youth final Heat Start List Results
18:02 Females 200m Freestyle Youth final Heat Start List Results
18:07 Males 200m Freestyle B final Heat Start List Results
18:17 Males 200m Freestyle A final Heat Start List Results
18:25 Females 200m Freestyle A final Heat Start List Results
Friday 25/05/2018 Program
09:15 Males 50m Breaststroke SB2 - SB3 Heat Start List Results
09:27 Females 50m Breaststroke SB2 - SB3 Heat Start List Results
09:32 Males 200m Ind Medley SM5 - SM14 Heat Start List Results
10:22 Females 200m Ind Medley SM5 - SM14 Heat Start List Results
11:03 Males 50m Backstroke S1 - S5 Heat Start List Results
11:38 Females 50m Backstroke S1 - S5 Heat Start List Results
11:54 Males 100m Breaststroke SB4 - SB14 Heat Start List Results
12:57 Females 100m Breaststroke SB4 - SB14 Heat Start List Results
17:00 Males 50m Breaststroke A final Heat Start List Results
17:06 Females 50m Breaststroke A final Heat Start List Results
17:12 Males 200m Ind Medley Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:18 Females 200m Ind Medley Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:25 Males 200m Ind Medley B final Heat Start List Results
17:31 Females 200m Ind Medley B final Heat Start List Results
17:38 Males 200m Ind Medley A final Heat Start List Results
17:44 Females 200m Ind Medley A final Heat Start List Results
17:46 Males 50m Backstroke Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:48 Females 50m Backstroke Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:51 Males 50m Backstroke B final Heat Start List Results
17:56 Males 50m Backstroke A final Heat Start List Results
18:01 Females 50m Backstroke A final Heat Start List Results
18:06 Males 100m Breaststroke Youth final Heat Start List Results
18:11 Females 100m Breaststroke Youth final Heat Start List Results
18:16 Males 100m Breaststroke B final Heat Start List Results
18:21 Females 100m Breaststroke B final Heat Start List Results
18:26 Males 100m Breaststroke A final Heat Start List Results
18:31 Females 100m Breaststroke A final Heat Start List Results
18:37 Mixed 4x50m Mixed Freestyle Relay Relay 20 pt (S1 - S10) Heat Start List Results
Saturday 26/05/2018 Program
09:15 Males 50m Freestyle S1 - S14 Heat Start List Results
10:29 Females 50m Freestyle S1 - S14 Heat Start List Results
11:17 Males 400m Freestyle S6 - S13 Heat Start List Results
12:20 Females 400m Freestyle S6 - S13 Heat Start List Results
12:40 Males 50m Freestyle ITALIAN TROPHY YOUTH FINAL Heat Start List Results
12:45 Females 50m Freestyle ITALIAN TROPHY YOUTH FINAL Heat Start List Results
12:50 Males 50m Backstroke ITALIAN TROPHY YOUTH FINAL Heat Start List Results
12:55 Females 50m Backstroke ITALIAN TROPHY YOUTH FINAL Heat Start List Results
17:00 Males 50m Freestyle Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:04 Females 50m Freestyle Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:08 Males 50m Freestyle B final Heat Start List Results
17:12 Females 50m Freestyle B final Heat Start List Results
17:16 Males 50m Freestyle A final Heat Start List Results
17:20 Females 50m Freestyle A final Heat Start List Results
17:25 Males 400m Freestyle Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:34 Females 400m Freestyle Youth final Heat Start List Results
17:45 Males 400m Freestyle B final Heat Start List Results
17:53 Females 400m Freestyle B final Heat Start List Results
18:03 Males 400m Freestyle A final Heat Start List Results
18:12 Females 400m Freestyle A final Heat Start List Results
18:21 Males 4x100m Medley Relay Relay 34 pt (S1 - S10) Heat Start List Results
18:31 Females 4x100m Medley Relay Relay 34 pt (S1 - S10) Heat Start List Results
18:44 Mixed 4x100m Mixed Freestyle Relay Relay 49pt (S11 - S13) Heat Start List Results
Sunday 27/05/2018 Program
09:00 Males 100m Freestyle S1 - S14 Heat Start List Results
09:56 Females 100m Freestyle S1 - S14 Heat Start List Results
10:32 Males 50m Butterfly S5 - S7 Heat Start List Results
10:42 Females 50m Butterfly S5 -S7 Heat Start List Results
10:49 Males 100m Butterfly S8-S14 Heat Start List Results
11:11 Females 100m Butterfly S8-S14 Heat Start List Results
11:24 Males 150 Ind Medley SM3- SM4 Heat Start List Results
11:38 Females 150 Ind Medley SM3- SM4 Heat Start List Results
11:45 Males 4x100m Freestyle Relay Relay 34 pt (S1 - S10) Heat Start List Results
11:57 Females 4x100m Freestyle Relay Relay 34 pt (S1 - S10) Heat Start List Results
12:03 Mixed 4x50m Mixed Medley Relay Relay 20 pt (S1 - S10) Heat Start List Results
15:57 Females 50m Butterfly Youth final Heat Start List Results
16:00 Males 50m Butterfly B final Heat Start List Results
16:05 Males 50m Butterfly A final Heat Start List Results
16:11 Females 50m Butterfly A final Heat Start List Results
16:16 Males 100m Butterfly Youth final Heat Start List Results
16:17 Females 100m Butterfly Youth final Heat Start List Results
16:21 Males 100m Butterfly B final Heat Start List Results
16:25 Females 100m Butterfly B final Heat Start List Results
16:30 Males 100m Butterfly A final Heat Start List Results
16:34 Females 100m Butterfly A final Heat Start List Results
16:40 Males 150 Ind Medley A final Heat Start List Results


Results
PDF Results Results (PDF)
PDF complete results with splits COMPLETE results (with split) (PDF)
PDF Results Class Groups Results
Best individual performance Best individual performance
Medals Medals
print current page
Franšais English Italiano

Poolgest

Associazione Cronometristi Venezia
Poolgest

Social networks

Pagina Facebook
Pagina Google Plus
Profilo Twitter
 
Privacy - Cookie